Following the 2021/22 season a number of National Squads have been named.

NEW ZEALAND BLACK SOX SQUAD

Pita Rona (North Harbour), Alfons Oveinikovas, Ben Enoka, Bradley Bennett, Campbell Enoka, Cole Evans, Connor Peden, Daniel Chapman, Liam Twigden, Rhys Evans, Thomas Enoka (Auckland), Joel Evans, Tane Mumu (Hutt Valley), Jayden Stratford, Josh Pettett, Zac Boyd (Wellington), Ben Watts, Callum Bishop, Cam Watts, Jackson Watt (Canterbury)

NEW ZEALAND WHITE SOX SQUAD

Brooke Whiteman, Karstein Fuimaono, Katrina Nukunuku, Krysta Hoani, Kyla Bromhead, Loran Parker, Meeki Cooper Nicola, Mereana Makea, Ocearn Matthews, Rebecca Bromhead ( VC ), Richlyn Tuhoro, Sachi Clark, Shyah Hale, Tyarn Bromhead-Lemalu, Tyla Morrison, Tyneesha Houkamau (Auckland), Emma Francis, Hope Weber (Wellington), Ashley Johnston, Erin Blackmore, Kiri Winiata-Enoka, Lara Andrews ( C ), Otila Tavite, Denva Shaw-Tait, Lace Tangianau, Mikayla Lewin, Pallas Potter (Hutt Valley), Amy Begg, Brittany Terrey, Cherie Inwood, Layla Bailey-McDowell, Lucy McIntyre, Nerissa McDowell, Mikayla Werahiko (Canterbury).

NZ JUNIOR BLACK SOX SQUAD

EAGAR.Shiloh Rice, Kristian Marsters (Auckland), Katene Huriwai (Counties Manukau), Josh Kennedy, Jaxon Baldwin (Hutt Valley), Kyan Mill-Cameron, Arron Gollan (Wellington), Hunter Simpson, Jayden Potts (Canterbury), Phoenix Wardell-Mao (Otago), Jarrod Rowe-Kenny (Southland)

MOSSMAN.Roy Tatupu, Nathan Ruhe (Auckland), JP Gerbes (North Harbour), Nopera Tangaroa (Hawkes Bay), Luca Mollison, Joseph Smith-Simpson, Ciaran Bolger (Wellington), Dane Gill (Marlborough), Matt Lowe (Nelson), Max Sargeant, Campbell Codyre (Canterbury)

NUNNS.Max Russell (Auckland), Tamihana Tonga (Franklin), Cohen Bailey (Counties Manukau), Lennox Easthope, Zahr Shaw-Wallace, George McCarroll, Jayden Hita (Hutt Valley), Jacob Neale, Fletcher Due, Connor Stanley (Canterbury), Josh Forrester (Otago)

NZ JUNIOR WHITE SOX SQUAD

Hayley Abbot, Clover Alapaki, Jade Calvery, Eden Jennings-Netzler, Sian Masters, Waimarie Tawera, Ellazay Utanga-Fletcher (Auckland) McKenzie Bailey McDowell, Trinity Mackley, Kaiyah Ratu, Sophie Yarham (Canterbury) Innika Hapuku-Lambert, Tia Mataira, Wikitoria Tamati (Hawkes Bay) Alana Brown, Emily McCormick, Raine Menzies, Maysen Kurene-Iwikau, Mesha Shaw – Wallace, Bailey Symons, Aayla Toman, Rylee Watt (Hutt Valley) Ashlee Hatzen, Aria Webster-Pahina (Manawatu) Emily Cleal, Charlotte Graham, Jayah Lee (North Harbour) Anahera Wilson (Southland) Tyla Bull, Tatiana Katu, Nahlia Tagatauli-Tolova'a, Maiarangi Waipara (Wellington)

NZ DEVELOPING SOX BOYS SQUAD

Tai Rhodes, Cameron Schmidt (North Harbour), Ciryl Wilson, Cohen-Jones Taylor, Joshua Totara-Kopua, Kyle Cross (Auckland), Noah Stevens-Togo, Richard Te Rure, Joseph Hill, Kaleb Wade (Counties), Noah Leaupepetele (Franklin), Chaise Austin, Caleb Paki-Campbell (Western Bay of Plenty), Boston Jones, Paora Nicola Cooper (Waikato), Shantayne Rangiuia Herbert (Manawatu), Mason Carey, Maui Tai, Lynkin Fooley, Tyrone Robinson (Hutt Valley), Genuine Savaliga (Hutt Valley), Cooper McCuan, James McArtney, Rylon Stephen, Nikau Hailwood, Carter Lowther, Tane Landon-Lane, Swayde Paaka, Nino Mason, Jayden Harris, Kiharoa Landon-Lane, Renata Pereka-Piriwai (Wellington), Lachlan Omalley, Dane Jorgensen, Fergus Simcott, Donte Tahuhu-Wilson, Hiro Fuchingami, Raumana Kumeroa, Rico Ratu, Blake Holt, Jayden Fitzgerald, Riley Codyre (Canterbury), Lachlan Ferguson, Tyrese Kennedy, Charlie Telfer, Lincoln Te Tai (Southland), Cairo Iosefo (Otago)

(Not considered – due to Junior Black Sox Squad inclusion)George McCarroll (Hutt Valley), Nokai de Malmanche-Taylor, Jayden Potts, Cambell Codyre (Canterbury), Phoenix Wardell-Mao (Otago).

NZ DEVELOPING SOX GIRLS SQUAD

Abigail Church, Jaimee Hoani (North Harbour), Skylah-Breeze Joyce, Tyler Graham, Ava Prescott, Cheyenne Freeman, Elyse Harold-Fasi, Nia-Jaye Witika, Central Salt (Auckland), Payton Hiraka, Penny Starr, Oliana-Pearl Hesp, Savannah-Lee Farrar, Tomairangi Waitere-Grace, Acadia Nathan Kaihau, Janaiya Nathan-Kaihau (Counties), Keely Bailey-Ball (Waikato), Mikaera Rountree (Hawkes Bay), Aayla Toman, Trinity Tauaneai, Maggie Shields, Meagan Stokes, Matangihau Nuku, Angela Harrison, Kim-Marie Aurupa, Jayda Walters-Rangitihi (Hutt Valley), Siobhan Bolger, Chantal Faraimo (Wellington), Kyla Thorstenson (Marlborough), Maddison Parsons Sydelle Sipiki-Samuelu, Caitlin Henderson, Shyla de Lautour, Katerina Sumner, Abbie McCurrie, Jaiya Barnes, Ivy McLeod-Frewen (Canterbury), Benka Page-Smith, Soliana Freeman, Kadince Robinson, (Otago), Nikiah Rouse (Southland)