2021/2022 NATIONAL HONOURS TO BE SHARED AS AND WHEN INFORMATION COMES TO HAND.




Following the 2020/21 season a number of National Squads have been named.


NEW ZEALAND BLACK SOX SQUAD

Black Sox training squad: Adam Woon, Alfons Oveinikovas, Ben Enoka, Ben Watts, Bradley Bennett, Callum Bishop, Campbell Enoka, Cole Evans, Conor Peden, Damon Creasey, Daniel Chapman, Dante Makea-Matakatea, Eru Drage, Jackson Watt, Jayden Stratford, Joel Evans, Josh Pettett, Kallan Compain, Liam Twigden, Maddix Rice, Max Earley, Pita Rona, Rhys Evans, Rsychan Thompson, Seth Gibson, Taine Slaughter, Tane Mumu, Te Kirika Cooper-Nicola, Thomas Enoka, Zac Boyd and Zane Van Lieshout.


NEW ZEALAND U23 MAJOR SOX MEN'S SQUAD

Te Kirika Cooper-Nicola, Nick Lanigan, (North Harbour), Brock Attewell, Toby Bourgeois, Oscar Clark, Huw Davies, Max Earley, Seth Gibson, Floyd Nola, Kaleb Rona, Taine Slaughter, Ryschan Thompson, Dylan Tonkin, Harrison Wildbore - (Auckland), Adam Woon – (Hawkes Bay), Jared Gillard, Xavier Herrick, Jono Little, Tane Mumu, (Hutt Valley), Zac Boyd, Damon Creasey, Dylan Jackson, Tobias Makisi, Sam Marley, Mardi McBride, Jayden Stratford - (Wellington), Josh Lubiejewski, Caleb Stewart - (Canterbury), Braeden Heslip, Kaemyn Smith, Te Kaanu Te Huia - (Southland)


NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR WHITE SOX SQUAD

Clover Alapaki, Margaret Alatofa, Tyarn Bromhead-Lemalu, Jade Calverley, Meeki Cooper Nicola, Karstein Fuimaono, Shyah Hale, Innika Hapuku-Lambert, Hope Maka, Sian Masters, Ocearn Matthews, Gabrielle Murare, Saranaruth Paunga, Kuratangi Ronaki (Auckland) McKenzie Bailey-McDowell, Naia Elisara, Sammy Fawcett-Kay, Trinity Mackley-Flutey, Kaiyah Ratu, Sophie Yarham (Canterbury) Taimana Reid (Counties) Chloe Rayner (Florida) Maysen Kurene-Iwikau, Raine Menzies, Mesha Shaw-Wallace, Rylee Watt (Hutt Valley) Ashlee Hatzen, Nia Pirini (Manawatu) Charlotte Graham (North Harbour) Toni Elers, Hannah Symon, Anahera Wilson (Southland) Kei-Leigh Tamati (Hawkes Bay) Arene Landon-Lane, Tatiana Katu, Shyann Wairau (Wellington)

NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR BLACK SOX SQUAD

Tyler Amrein, Jason Gerbes, Jack Baker (North Harbour), Roy Tatupu, Max Russell (Auckland), Brooklyn Mariu-Apiata, Katene Huriwai, Cohen Bailey (Counties), Tamihana Tonga (Franklin), Nopera Tangaroa (Hawkes Bay), George McCarroll, Lennox Easthope, Brooklyn Te Kawa, Karipori Wanoa, Zahr Shaw-Wallace, Zion Van Nistelrooy (Hutt Valley), Arron Gollan, Ethan Grant (Wellington), Patrick Heywood, Jayden Potts, Hapene Kumeroa, Brodie Helem, Nokai De Malmanche-Taylor (Canterbury), Thomas Jennings (Southland)

NEW ZEALAND U15 BOYS DEVELOPING SOX SQUAD

Tai Rhodes, Cameron Schmidt (North Harbour), Ciryl Wilson, Cohen Jones-Taylor, Kyle Cross, Joshua Totara – Kopua (Auckland), Noah Stevens – Togo, Richard Te Rure, Joseph Hill, Kaleb Wade (Counties), Noah Leaupepetele (Franklin), Chase Austin, Caleb Paki-Campbell (Western Bay of Plenty), Shantayne Rangiuia – Herbert (Manawatu), George McCarroll, Jaxson Williams, Lynkon Foley (Hutt Valley), Cooper McCuan, Nikau Hailwood, Tane Landon–Lane, Carter Lowther (Wellington), Lachlan O’Malley, Cambell Codyre, Dane Jorgensen, Nokai de Malmanche-Taylor, Jayden Potts, Fergus Simcott, Blake Holt, Jayden Fitzgerald, Raumana Kumeroa (Canterbury), Phoenix Wardell–Mao (Otago).


NEW ZEALAND U15 GIRLS DEVELOPING SOX SQUAD

Nikiah Rouse (Southland), Kaiyah Ratu, McKenzie Bailey-McDowell, Sophie Yarham, Sydelle Sipiki-Samuelu, Maddison Parsons, Sosefina Biace, Madisyn Dysart (Canterbury), Maiarangi Waipara, Siobhan Bolger, Tyla Bull, Tyla Pita-Kani, Bailey Symons (Wellington), Maysen Kurene-Iwikau, Trinity Tauaneai, Aalya Toman (Hutt Valley), Tatiana Grant, Ashlee Hatzen, Aria Webster-Pohina (Manawatu), Keleigh Tamaiti, Tia Mataira (Tairawhiti), Payton Hiraka, Iris Feng, Chrysta Lockington-Marsters, Penny Star (Counties), Abby Finlayson, Keely Bailey-Ball (Waikato), Abigail Church (North Harbour), Clover Alapaki, Jayah Lee, Riana Hill, Sian Masters, Hayley Abbot, Joan Sutcliffe, Jessie-Lee Upu, Ava Prescott, Cheyenne Freeman, Waimarie Tawera (Auckland).


NEW ZEALAND U15 GIRLS DEVELOPING SOX TEAM

Sian Marsters, Clover Alapaki, Riana Hill, Waimarie Tawera, Joan Sutcliffe (Auckland) Abby Finlayson (Waikato) Kei-Leigh Tamati (Hawkes Bay) Ashlee Hatzen (Manawatu) Aayla Toman, Trinity Tauaneai, Maysen Kurene-Iwikau (Hutt Valley) Siobhán Bolger (Wellington) Sophie Yarham, Madisyn Dysart, Kaiyah Ratu, McKenzie Bailey-McDowell (Canterbury)